ShowNews 2015

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Nasjonal Show at Letohallen

28.12.15

 

Judge: Arne Foss

 

Judge: Erodotos Neofytou

 

 

Illari Huatuntpaq

Excellent, 1. best openclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC & CACIB & BOB

New Norwigian Champion & Danish Champion

and she has the titels -

NJW-14 NORDW NORDJW-14 DW-14 DJW-14

she is also most winning dog in this breed 2015 in Norway

 

 

Kalo Skilo's Big Chiefs Ravage Rose

Excellent, 2. best juniormale & 2. best male w/ Res.CAC

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

National Show at Kongsberghallen

05.12.15

 

 

Judge: Arne Foss

 

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC & BOB

 

 

Kalo Skilo's Big Chiefs Ravage Rose

Very promising, 1. best puppy male 6-9 mnd & 1. best male puppy

& BOB puppy

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Pet Show at Rakkestad

28.11.15

 

 

Judge: Steinar Balken

 

 

Onyx Azzaro Gattaca - Lex

Very promising, 1. best puppy male 4-6 mnd & 1. best male puppy

& BOB puppy

 

Kalo Skilo's Big Chiefs Ravage Rose

Very promising, 1. best puppy male 6-9 mnd & 1. best male puppy

& BOB puppy

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Oslo Pet Show at NKK - Lillestrøm

15.11.15

 

 

Judge: Lars Hjelmtvedt

 

 

Onyx Azzaro Gattaca - Lex

Very promising, 1. best puppy male 4-6 mnd & 1. best male puppy

& BOB puppy & BIG 2 puppy

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Oslo Pet Show at NKK - Lillestrøm

14.11.15

 

 

Judge: Torunn Sørbye

 

 

Onyx Azzaro Gattaca - Lex

Very promising, 1. best puppy male 4-6 mnd & 1. best male puppy

& BOB puppy

&

BIG 1 puppy & BIS 2 puppy

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

National Show at Norsk Miniatyrhund Klubb at Letohallen

08.11.15

 

 

Judge: Kari Granaas Hansen

Puppy judge:

 

Hocus Pocus Forseti's - Uwe

Excellent, 2. best juniorclass male w/CQ & 3. best male

 

Onyx Azzaro Gattaca - Lex

Very promising, 1. best puppy male 4-6 mnd

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

National Show at Norsk Miniatyrhund Klubb at Letohallen

07.11.15

 

 

Judge: Tino Pehar

 

 

Hocus Pocus Forseti's - Uwe

Excellent, 2. best juniorclass male

 

Onyx Azzaro Gattaca - Lex

Very promising, 1. best puppy male 4-6 mnd & BOB puppy

&

BIG 2 puppy

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Norwegian Kennel Klub at Vikingskipet - Hamar

Norwegian winner show

17.10.15

 

 

Chinese crested Judge: Jan Törnblom

Peruviansk midium Judge: Perttu Ståhlberg

 

 

Hocus Pocus Forseti's - Uwe

Excellent, 2. best juniorclass male

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC & CACIB & BOB

Norwegian winner 15

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Norwegian Kennel Klub at Rogaland - Orre

26.09.15

 

 

Judge: Kari Granaas Hansen

 

 

Hocus Pocus Forseti's - Uwe

Excellent, 2. best juniorclass male w/CQ & 4. best male

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

National Show at Gudbrandsdal Hundeklubb at Huntorp

13.09.15

 

 

Judge: Wera Hübenthal

 

 

Hocus Pocus Forseti's - Uwe

Excellent, 1. best juniorclass male w/CQ & 1. best male w/CAC & BOB

&

BIG 3

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Norwegian Kennel Klub EDS 2015

04.09.15

 

 

Chinese crested Judge: Lisbeth Campbell

Peruviansk midium Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos

 

Hocus Pocus Forseti's - Uwe

Excellent, 2. best juniorclass male

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CAC

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

National Show at NMHK at Kristiansand

01.08.15

 

 

Judge: Anne-Mari Haugsten

 

 

Hocus Pocus Forseti's - Uwe

Excellent, 1. best juniorclass male w/CQ & 2. best male w/CAC

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Split in Croatcia

26.07.15

Day 4

 

Judge: Nemanja Jovanovic

 

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC & CACIB & BOB

 

 

Illari Huatuntpaq

Excellent, 1. best openclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC & CACIB & BOB

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Split in Croatcia

24.07.15

Day 2

 

Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

 

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC & CACIB & BOB

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Nasjonal Show at Split i Croatcia

23.07.15

Day 1

 

Chinese crested - Judge: Philip John

&

Peruviansk - judge: Jo Schepers

 

 

Charlotte The Sothis- Gaby

Excellent, 1. best championclass female w/CQ & 2. best female w/CAC

 

Breeder/co-owner: Macarena kennel Sothis

 

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC & BOB

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Lisboa in Portugal

11.07.15

 

 

Judge: Joyce O'Connor

 

 

Curlycrest`s Grow Old With Me - Robin

Excellent, 1. best Championclass male w/CQ & 1. best male w/CACIB & BOS

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Lisboa Winnershow2015 in Portugal

10.07.15

 

 

Judge: Miguel Angel Martinez

 

 

Charlotte The Sothis- Gaby

Excellent, 1. best championclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CACIB & BOB Lisboawinner 2015

 

Breeder/co-owner: Macarena kennel Sothis

 

Curlycrest`s Grow Old With Me - Robin

Excellent, 1. best Championclass male w/CQ & 1. best male w/CACIB & BOS Lisboawinner 2015

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC & CACIB & BOB Lisboawinner 2015

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Norwegian Kennel Klub Trondheim

04.07.15

 

 

Judge: Miklós Levente

 

 

Charlotte The Sothis- Gaby

Excellent, 1. best championclass female w/CQ & 4. best female

 

Breeder/co-owner: Macarena kennel Sothis

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

National Show at NMHK at Hadeland

14.06.15

 

 

Judge: Monika Blaha

 

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/BOB

 

 

 

Illari Huatuntpaq

Excellent, 1. best openclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/BOB

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

 

National Show at NMHK at Hadeland

13.06.15

 

 

Judge: Iuza Beradze & BIS judge: Monika Blaha

 

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/BOB

BIS 1 NMHK -spesial club and BIS 2

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Norwegian Kennel Klub Drammen

07.06.15

 

 

Judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

 

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CACIB & BOB

Crufts Qualified 2016

 

 

Illari Huatuntpaq

Excellent, 1. best openclass female

 

 

Ch. Wanhan Wuoren Helppo Elämä - Hippo

Excellent, 1. best Championclass male

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Norwegian Kennel Klub Drammen

06.06.15

 

 

Judge: Robert Schill

 

 

Charlotte The Sothis- Gaby

Excellent, 1. best openclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CACIB & BOS

New Internasjonal Champion

 

Breeder/co-owner: Macarena kennel Sothis

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Norwegian Kennel Klub Ålesund

09.05.15

 

 

Chinese crested - Judge: Birgita Kremser

&

Judge:

 

 

Charlotte The Sothis- Gaby

Excellent, 1. best openclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CACIB & BOS

New Norwegian Champion

 

Breeder/co-owner: Macarena kennel Sothis

 

&

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC, CACIB & BOB

 

 

Illari Huatuntpaq

Excellent, 1. best openclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC, CACIB & BOB

 

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

National Show Letohallen

25.04.2015

 

Judge: Leif Rangnar Hjort

 

 

Moelmo`s Perfect Alibi - Kevin

Excellent, 1. best junior male, CQ, & 1. best male w/CAC and BOS

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo--------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Norwegian Kennel Klub Bergen

12.04.15

 

 

Judge: Adam Ostrowski

 

 

Charlotte The Sothis- Gaby

Excellent, 1. best openclass female w/CQ & 2. best female w/CACIB

 

Breeder/co-owner: Macarena kennel Sothis

 

&

 

Sunstreaker No Shades Of Grey- Marcus

Excellent, 1. best youngclass male

 

&

 

Rimabra's Let's Do It - Storm

Excellent, 3. best Championclass male w/CQ & 3. best male w/res.CACIB

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo--------------------------------------

 

Internasjonal Show at Norwegian Kennel Klub Bergen

11.04.15

 

 

Judge: Francesco Cochetti

 

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC, CACIB & BOB

 

 

Illari Huatuntpaq

Excellent, 1. best openclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC, CACIB & BOB

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo--------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Swedish Winner Show 2015

05.04.2015

 

 

Peruviansk - Judge: Göran Bondegård

&

Chinese crested - Judge: Joakim Ohlsson

 

 

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best youngclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC, CACIB, BOB & Swedish Winner 2015

 

 

Illari Huatuntpaq

Excellent, 2. best openclass female w/CQ & 2. best female w/Res.CAC & Res.CACIB

 

&

 

Curlycrest`s Grow Old With Me - Robin

Excellent, 2. best Championclass male w/CQ & 2. best male w/Res.CACIB

 

 

Rimabra's Let's Do It - Storm

Excellent, 3. best Championclass male w/CQ & 3. best male

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo--------------------------------------

 

National Show Letohallen

08.03.2015

 

 

Peruviansk -Judge: Ekaterina Senashenko

&

Chinese crested - Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

 

 

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best junior female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC, BOB-Junior and BOB

 

&

Curlycrest`s Grow Old With Me - Robin

Excellent, 1. best openclass male w/CQ & 1. best male w/CAC and BOB

New Norwegian Champion and NORD UCH, SECH,

DKUCH, Gibraltar UCH

Allso short listed in Grupp 9

 

&

 

Sunstreaker No Shades Of Grey- Marcus

Excellent, 1. best younclass male w/CQ & 3. best male

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo--------------------------------------

 

 

National Show Letohallen

07.03.2015

 

Judge: Milivoje Urosevic

 

 

Mazamorra Morada De Huaca Viringo - Mouse

Excellent, 1. best junior female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC, BOB-Junior and BOB

BIS 4 Junior and BIG 3

 

&

Sunstreaker No Shades Of Grey- Marcus

Excellent, 1. best youngclass male w/CQ & 1. best male w/CAC and BOB

 

&

 

Curlycrest`s Grow Old With Me - Robin

Excellent, 1. best openclass male w/CQ & 2. best male w/Res.CAC

 

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo--------------------------------------

 

 

Internasjonal Show at Norwegian Kennel Klub Bø

22.02.15

 

Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

 

 

Sunstreaker No Shades Of Grey- Marcus

Excellent, 1. best youngclass male w/CQ & 3. best male

 

&

 

Charlotte The Sothis- Gaby

Excellent, 1. best openclass female w/CQ & 2. best female w/ Res.CAC & Res.CACIB

Breeder/co-owner: Macarena kennel Sothis

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo--------------------------------------

 

National Show Letohallen

07.02.2015

 

Judge: Knut Sigurd Wilberg

 

 

Curlycrest`s Grow Old With Me - Robin

Excellent, 1. best openclass male w/CQ & 1. best male w/CAC and BOB

 

&

 

Charlotte The Sothis- Gaby

Excellent, 1. best openclass female w/CQ & 1. best female & BOS

Breeder/co-owner: Macarena kennel Sothis

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo--------------------------------------

 

 

National Show Letohallen

25.01.2015

 

Judge: Birgitta Svarstad

 

 

Charlotte The Sothis- Gaby

Excellent, 1. best openclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC and BOB

Breeder/co-owner: Macarena kennel Sothis

 

 

---------------------------------------ooo0ooo-------------------------------------

 

 

National Show Letohallen

24.01.2015

 

Judge: Diane T Anderson

 

 

Charlotte The Sothis- Gaby

Excellent, 1. best openclass female w/CQ & 1. best female w/CAC and BOS

Breeder/co-owner: Macarena kennel Sothis

 

 

Moelmo`s Perfect Alibi - Kevin

Excellent, 1. best junior male, CQ, & 2. best male w/CAC

 

 

Sirocco The Raid Of Lindisfarne - Ruben

Excellent, 1. best puppy male (6-9 mnd) & BOB Puppy

 

 

webdesigner: Eva C Kristiansen Kennel Gils Girls - Copyright © All Rights Reserved kennelboysboys.com 2011 - 2017